Is Sprucewood Handmade Cookie Classic Shortbread Biscuits Sables Canadian Cheddar Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Cheddar Cheese, Butter (cream, Salt, Milk), Sea Salt, Cayenne Pepper. May Contain: Milk, Wheat.
Check Sprucewood Handmade Cookie Classic Shortbread Biscuits Sables Canadian Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprucewood Handmade Cookie Classic Shortbread Biscuits Sables Canadian Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE SHORTBREAD COOKIE DIPPED IN DECADENT CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
Annie's Homegrown Classic Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Banza Deluxe Mac & Cheese with Chickpea Pasta, Elbow Pasta + Classic Cheddar Cheese, Gluten-Free, 11 Oz Box
Annie's Organic Macaroni and Classic Cheddar, Mac and Cheese, Dinner Side or Snack, 6 oz
Red Lobster Cheddar Bay Biscuit Mix - 40 biscuits
About this product
Cookie · Piece


