Is SPRY FRESH FRUIT GUM - 100PC Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- vegetable glycerin
- natural flavours
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Natural Flavours, Gum Arabic, Calcium Carbonate, Malic Acid, Vegetable Glycerin, Soy Lecithin, Carnauba Wax
Check SPRY FRESH FRUIT GUM - 100PC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPRY FRESH FRUIT GUM - 100PC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Where to buy
SPRY FRESH FRUIT GUM - 100PC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


