Is Spry, Mints Gemsberry, 40 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- stearic
- natural berry flavoring
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Natural Berry Flavoring, Beet Powder, Calcium Glycerophosphate, Magnesium Stearate, Stearic
Check Spry, Mints Gemsberry, 40 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spry, Mints Gemsberry, 40 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Where to buy
Spry, Mints Gemsberry, 40 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


