Is Spry Stronger Longer Natural Gum , Natural Xylitol Chewing Gum Dental Defense System Aspartame-Free Sugar Free Gum (Spearmint, 500 Count) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Natural Spearmint Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Gum Arabic, Sunflower Lecithin, Carnauba Wax
Check Spry Stronger Longer Natural Gum , Natural Xylitol Chewing Gum Dental Defense System Aspartame-Free Sugar Free Gum (Spearmint, 500 Count) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spry Stronger Longer Natural Gum , Natural Xylitol Chewing Gum Dental Defense System Aspartame-Free Sugar Free Gum (Spearmint, 500 Count) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Spry Stronger Longer Natural Gum , Natural Xylitol Chewing Gum Dental Defense System Aspartame-Free Sugar Free Gum (Spearmint, 500 Count) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


