Is Extra Refreshers Sugar Free Chewing Gum Spearmint - 40 Count Pescatarian?

Description
Spearmint delivers a cool, clean mint profile with an initial strong burst that gradually softens. A firm, resilient texture yields steady chew suitable for freshening breath during commutes, study sessions, or after meals. Reviewers commonly cite long-lasting mint, occasional artificial aftertaste, convenient 40-count packaging, and some reports of flavor fading.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Spearmint delivers a cool, clean mint profile with an initial strong burst that gradually softens. A firm, resilient texture yields steady chew suitable for freshening breath during commutes, study sessions, or after meals. Reviewers commonly cite long-lasting mint, occasional artificial aftertaste, convenient 40-count packaging, and some reports of flavor fading.
Ingredients
Extra Refreshers Spearmint Chewing Gum, Pieces: Xylitol, Gum Base, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Less Than 2% Of: Soy Lecithin, Acacia, Sorbitol, Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Mannitol, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake)
Check Extra Refreshers Sugar Free Chewing Gum Spearmint - 40 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Extra Refreshers Sugar Free Chewing Gum Spearmint - 40 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Flavor Spearmint
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz.
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Where to buy
Extra Refreshers Sugar Free Chewing Gum Spearmint - 40 Count is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


