Is Spry Xylitol Gum, Natural Green Tea, 100 Ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- vegetable glycerin
- natural flavors
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
XYLITOL, GUM BASE, NATURAL FLAVORS (GREEN TEA), CALCIUM CARBONATE, GUM ARABIC, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SOY LECITHIN, CARNAUBA WAX
Check Spry Xylitol Gum, Natural Green Tea, 100 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spry Xylitol Gum, Natural Green Tea, 100 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Spry Xylitol Gum, Natural Green Tea, 100 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick, Piece


