Is Spudlers Smoked Bacon Breakfast Hash Pescatarian?

Description
Pronounced smoky, savory flavor with crispy edges and a tender interior; hearty, slightly chewy texture. Commonly reheated in a skillet or oven, served with breakfast items, or used as topping for bowls and sandwiches. Reviews often mention convenient preparation, reliable flavor, and occasional variation in portion size, crispiness, and consistency.
Why it's not pescatarian
- smoked bacon
- pork
- maltodextrin dextrose
- dextrose
smoked bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pronounced smoky, savory flavor with crispy edges and a tender interior; hearty, slightly chewy texture. Commonly reheated in a skillet or oven, served with breakfast items, or used as topping for bowls and sandwiches. Reviews often mention convenient preparation, reliable flavor, and occasional variation in portion size, crispiness, and consistency.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Soybean And/Or Canola Oil, Salt, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Dextrose) Smoked Bacon (Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Spices, Smoke) Diced Onions. Diced Red Bell Peppers, Diced Green Bell Peppers, Maltodextrin Dextrose, Salt, Spice Extract, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Smoke Flavour.
Check Spudlers Smoked Bacon Breakfast Hash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spudlers Smoked Bacon Breakfast Hash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


