Is Spudlers Smoked Bacon Breakfast Hash Soy Free?

Description
Pronounced smoky, savory flavor with crispy edges and a tender interior; hearty, slightly chewy texture. Commonly reheated in a skillet or oven, served with breakfast items, or used as topping for bowls and sandwiches. Reviews often mention convenient preparation, reliable flavor, and occasional variation in portion size, crispiness, and consistency.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean and
soybean and
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pronounced smoky, savory flavor with crispy edges and a tender interior; hearty, slightly chewy texture. Commonly reheated in a skillet or oven, served with breakfast items, or used as topping for bowls and sandwiches. Reviews often mention convenient preparation, reliable flavor, and occasional variation in portion size, crispiness, and consistency.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Soybean And/Or Canola Oil, Salt, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Dextrose) Smoked Bacon (Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Spices, Smoke) Diced Onions. Diced Red Bell Peppers, Diced Green Bell Peppers, Maltodextrin Dextrose, Salt, Spice Extract, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Smoke Flavour.
Check Spudlers Smoked Bacon Breakfast Hash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spudlers Smoked Bacon Breakfast Hash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


