Is SPUMONI CHOCOLATE, PISTACHIO, AND CHERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH MIXED FRUIT PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SPUMONI Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, FRUIT MIX (SUGAR, PINEAPPLE, APPLES (CONTAINS SULFITES), CRANBERRIES, RAISINS, CORN SYRUP, CHERRIES, GRAPES, PEACHES, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SODIUM BICARBONATE, RED 40, NUTMEG), WHEY, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), BLUE 1, RED 3 AND YELLOW 6.
Check SPUMONI CHOCOLATE, PISTACHIO, AND CHERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH MIXED FRUIT PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SPUMONI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPUMONI CHOCOLATE, PISTACHIO, AND CHERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH MIXED FRUIT PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SPUMONI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


