Is SPUMONI CHOCOLATE, PISTACHIO, AND CHERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH MIXED FRUIT PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SPUMONI Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- natural and artificial flavors
- polysorbate 80
- mono & diglycerides
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, FRUIT MIX (SUGAR, PINEAPPLE, APPLES (CONTAINS SULFITES), CRANBERRIES, RAISINS, CORN SYRUP, CHERRIES, GRAPES, PEACHES, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SODIUM BICARBONATE, RED 40, NUTMEG), WHEY, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), BLUE 1, RED 3 AND YELLOW 6.
Check SPUMONI CHOCOLATE, PISTACHIO, AND CHERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH MIXED FRUIT PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SPUMONI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPUMONI CHOCOLATE, PISTACHIO, AND CHERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH MIXED FRUIT PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SPUMONI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


