Is SPUMONI CHOCOLATE, PISTACHIO, AND CHERRY ICE CREAMS WITH MIXED FRUITS AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM, SPUMONI Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • cream
  • whey
  • skim milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Spumoni Fruit (Pineapple, Corn Syrup, Grapes, Cherries, Water, Sugar, Beet Juice Color, Natural Flavor, Stabilizer (Cellulose Gum, Dextrose, Modified Cornstarch, Carrageenan, Disodium Phosphate), Annatto Color, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate), Whey, Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Safflower Oil, Salt), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Pistachio Paste, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Beet Juice Color, Spirulina Extract Color, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Soy Lecithin, Invert Sugar, Turmeric Oleoresin Color, Sorbitol, Modified Cornstarch, Beta Carotene Color, Caramel Color, Contains Milk, Almond, Pistachio And Soy

Check SPUMONI CHOCOLATE, PISTACHIO, AND CHERRY ICE CREAMS WITH MIXED FRUITS AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM, SPUMONI against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

SPUMONI CHOCOLATE, PISTACHIO, AND CHERRY ICE CREAMS WITH MIXED FRUITS AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM, SPUMONI is available at 6 retailers

Hy-VeeKrogerMariano'sSafewayTargetVons

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go