Is SPUMONI CHOCOLATE, PISTACHIO, AND CHERRY ICE CREAMS WITH MIXED FRUITS AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM, SPUMONI Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Spumoni Fruit (Pineapple, Corn Syrup, Grapes, Cherries, Water, Sugar, Beet Juice Color, Natural Flavor, Stabilizer (Cellulose Gum, Dextrose, Modified Cornstarch, Carrageenan, Disodium Phosphate), Annatto Color, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate), Whey, Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Safflower Oil, Salt), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Pistachio Paste, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Beet Juice Color, Spirulina Extract Color, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Soy Lecithin, Invert Sugar, Turmeric Oleoresin Color, Sorbitol, Modified Cornstarch, Beta Carotene Color, Caramel Color, Contains Milk, Almond, Pistachio And Soy

Check SPUMONI CHOCOLATE, PISTACHIO, AND CHERRY ICE CREAMS WITH MIXED FRUITS AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM, SPUMONI against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SPUMONI CHOCOLATE, PISTACHIO, AND CHERRY ICE CREAMS WITH MIXED FRUITS AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM, SPUMONI is available at 6 retailers

Hy-VeeKrogerMariano'sSafewayTargetVons

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go