Is SPUMONI CHOCOLATE, PISTACHIO, AND CHERRY ICE CREAMS WITH MIXED FRUITS AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM, SPUMONI Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- natural flavor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Spumoni Fruit (Pineapple, Corn Syrup, Grapes, Cherries, Water, Sugar, Beet Juice Color, Natural Flavor, Stabilizer (Cellulose Gum, Dextrose, Modified Cornstarch, Carrageenan, Disodium Phosphate), Annatto Color, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate), Whey, Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Safflower Oil, Salt), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Pistachio Paste, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Beet Juice Color, Spirulina Extract Color, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Soy Lecithin, Invert Sugar, Turmeric Oleoresin Color, Sorbitol, Modified Cornstarch, Beta Carotene Color, Caramel Color, Contains Milk, Almond, Pistachio And Soy
Check SPUMONI CHOCOLATE, PISTACHIO, AND CHERRY ICE CREAMS WITH MIXED FRUITS AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM, SPUMONI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPUMONI CHOCOLATE, PISTACHIO, AND CHERRY ICE CREAMS WITH MIXED FRUITS AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM, SPUMONI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Where to buy
SPUMONI CHOCOLATE, PISTACHIO, AND CHERRY ICE CREAMS WITH MIXED FRUITS AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM, SPUMONI is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


