Is SPUMONI FLAVOR ALMONDS & FRUIT BLENDED IN OUR CHERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM, SURROUNDED BY OUR PISTACHIO & CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SPUMONI Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- propylene glycol monoesters
- mono & diglycerides
- sucrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK AND CREAM, SUCROSE, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SWEET WHEY (MILK), NON FAT DRY MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SUGAR, PINEAPPLES, APPLES CRANBERRIES, RAISINS, BLACK CHERRIES, GRAPES, PEACHES, MALIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, FD&C RED #40 (COLOR), NUTMEG, ALMONDS, COTTONSEED OIL, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, FD&C BLUE #1, FOUC YELLOW #5, CARAMEL COLOR, SULFITES.
Check SPUMONI FLAVOR ALMONDS & FRUIT BLENDED IN OUR CHERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM, SURROUNDED BY OUR PISTACHIO & CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SPUMONI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPUMONI FLAVOR ALMONDS & FRUIT BLENDED IN OUR CHERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM, SURROUNDED BY OUR PISTACHIO & CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SPUMONI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


