Is Spur Oiginal BBQ Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e1422
- e631
e1422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Sugar, White Spirit Vinegar, Seasoning (Salt, Spices (Irradiated), Maige, Acidity Regulator (E334, E262), Colourants (E172), Flavourings, Flavour enhancers (E631, E627), Capsicum extract (TBHQ), Chilli extract), Chemically modified starch (E1422), Colourant (E150c), Preservatives (Sodium Benzoate (E211), Potassium Sorbate (E202).
Check Spur Oiginal BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spur Oiginal BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


