Is SPUR TREE, CURRY SEASONING Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ONION, WATER, GARLIC, ESCALLION, CANE VINEGAR, CURRY POWDER(TURMERIC,FENUGREEK,CORIANDER, CUMIN, BLACK PEPPER, PIMENTO,STAR ANISE), SALT, SCOTCH BONNET PEPPER, SPICES, THYME & SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE )•
Check SPUR TREE, CURRY SEASONING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPUR TREE, CURRY SEASONING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FryMarinading


