Is SPUR TREE, JAMAICAN, CRUSHED RED PEPPER SAUCE Vegetarian?

Ingredients
HOT RED PEPPER, CANE VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, ONION, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE). SODIUM METABISULPHITE (TO MAINTAIN COLOUR). XANTHAN GUM
Check SPUR TREE, JAMAICAN, CRUSHED RED PEPPER SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPUR TREE, JAMAICAN, CRUSHED RED PEPPER SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Sauce, 23 fl oz Bottle
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Old El Paso Sauce Enchilada Red Mild Can - 19 Oz
Where to buy
SPUR TREE, JAMAICAN, CRUSHED RED PEPPER SAUCE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


