Is SPUR TREE, OXTAIL SEASONING Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, scallion, onion, cane vinegar, salt, caramel, color thyme, scotch bonnet pepper,cane sugar, jamaican molasses, ginger powder, ground pimento allspice, garlic powder, xanthan gum, sucrose, yeast extract, maltodextrin, sodium benzoate preservative.
Check SPUR TREE, OXTAIL SEASONING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPUR TREE, OXTAIL SEASONING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SPUR TREE, OXTAIL SEASONING is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid


