Is Squamish Water Kefir Company Plant Based Pops Lemonade Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • squamish water kefir

squamish water kefir

Dietitian note

Kefir is a fermented milk drink, so it typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Squamish Water Kefir (Water, Water Kefir Culture, Organic Sugar), Organic Sugar, Organic Lemon Concentrate, Organic Coconut Water, Guar Gum.

Check Squamish Water Kefir Company Plant Based Pops Lemonade against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick

Flavor
CitrusTartSourSweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go