Is Square Organics Protein Bar Gluten Free Chocolate Coated Crunch -- 12 Bars Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic oats
organic oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Nectar, Organic Whole Grain Brown Rice Protein, Organic Dark Chocolate (Organic Cocoa Liquor, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Oats, Organic Cocoa Liquor, Organic Brown Rice Crisps (Organic Brown Rice, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt), Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Allergens: Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut), Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat (Gluten), Milk, Soy And Eggs, Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Peanuts, Soy And Eggs
Check Square Organics Protein Bar Gluten Free Chocolate Coated Crunch -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Square Organics Protein Bar Gluten Free Chocolate Coated Crunch -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Where to buy
Square Organics Protein Bar Gluten Free Chocolate Coated Crunch -- 12 Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


