Is SQUARES CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE CREME BRULEE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, RICE SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, CANE SYRUP), NATURAL FLAVOR, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR).
Check SQUARES CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE CREME BRULEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SQUARES CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE CREME BRULEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


