Is SQUARES SNACK, STRAWBERRY, PEANUT & DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED STRAWBERRIES (STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, ASCORBIC ACID TO MAINTAIN COLOR), PEANUTS, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, RICE BRAN, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, HONEY, SALT), TOASTED OATS (OATS, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR), BROWN RICE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, DRIED CANE SYRUP, COCOA POWDER, ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS), SUNFLOWER OIL, GLYCERIN, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS.
Check SQUARES SNACK, STRAWBERRY, PEANUT & DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SQUARES SNACK, STRAWBERRY, PEANUT & DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


