Is SQUARES SNACK, STRAWBERRY, PEANUT & DARK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond butter

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRIED STRAWBERRIES (STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, ASCORBIC ACID TO MAINTAIN COLOR), PEANUTS, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, RICE BRAN, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, HONEY, SALT), TOASTED OATS (OATS, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR), BROWN RICE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, DRIED CANE SYRUP, COCOA POWDER, ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS), SUNFLOWER OIL, GLYCERIN, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS.

Check SQUARES SNACK, STRAWBERRY, PEANUT & DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go