Is Squares, White Chocolate Sugar Cookie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk powder
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cane sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, sugar cookie pieces (cane sugar, rice flour, buckwheat flour, palm oil, oat flour, natural flavor, sodium bicarbonate, salt, sunflower lecithin), nonfat dry milk, yellow corn flour, soy lecithin, natural flavor, vanilla extract, fruit and vegetable juice (color), palm oil, corn starch.
Check Squares, White Chocolate Sugar Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Squares, White Chocolate Sugar Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Squares, White Chocolate Sugar Cookie is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar, Candy Piece


