Is Squeaky Bean Braised Veggie Pie 209g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Onion (19%), Chestnut Mushroom, Water, Palm Oil, Stout (4%), Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Gluten, Cooked Beetroot (Beetroot, Water), Tomato Paste, Palm Stearin, Tamari Soy Sauce ( Soybean , White Vinegar, Salt), Thickener (Acetylated Distarch Adipate), Demerara Sugar, Black Pepper, Salt, Sea Salt, Herbs (Parsley, Thyme), Bulgur Wheat , Soybean , Linseed, Raising Agents (Dicalcium Phosphates, Sodium Carbonate), Porcini Mushroom Powder, Rice, Wheat , Barley Malt Extract, Sugar, Cornflour, Pea Protein, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Tapioca Starch
Check Squeaky Bean Braised Veggie Pie 209g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Squeaky Bean Braised Veggie Pie 209g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Dr Praegers Dr. Praeger's Purely Sensible Foods Black Bean Quinoa Veggie Burgers
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Burgers, Spicy Black Bean, Value Pack, Vegetarian Good Source of Protein, 18.9oz
Actual Veggies Black Bean Veggie Burger
Wholesome Pantry Black Bean Chipotle Veggie Burgers
Squeaky Bean Tuna Style Flakes 120g
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


