Is Squeaky Bean Tuna Style Flakes 120g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavourings
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Textured Wheat Protein (29%) ( Wheat Protein, Wheat Flour), Rapeseed Oil, Natural Flavourings, Dextrose, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Salt, Radish Concentrate, Malted Barley , Carrot Concentrate
Check Squeaky Bean Tuna Style Flakes 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Squeaky Bean Tuna Style Flakes 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, HOT BUFFALO STYLE
StarKist Tuna Creations Bold Tuna Chunk Light Thai Chili Style - 2.6 Oz
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS AND CHILI PEPPER FLAKES ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
Chicken of the Sea Chunk Light Tuna in Water 50 & Less Sodium Chunk Style - 5 Oz
Where to buy
Squeaky Bean Tuna Style Flakes 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Flake


