Is Squeezable Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Honey Barbecue Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural smoke flavor
- e1442
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Fructose corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Honey (2.5%). Thickener (E1442), Salt, Natural Flavor, Colour Caramel 150d), Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Spices, Preservative (211), Natural Smoke Flavor, Molasses Dried Garlic, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Tamarind.
Check Squeezable Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Honey Barbecue Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Squeezable Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Honey Barbecue Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Squeezable Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Honey Barbecue Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


