Is Squeeze Sweet Green Relish Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CUCUMBERS, SUGAR/GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, WATER, WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SPICES (MUSTARD) AND SEASONINGS, DEHYDRATED PEPPERS, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, POLYSORBATE 80, COLOUR (CONTAINS TARTRAZINE).
Check Squeeze Sweet Green Relish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Squeeze Sweet Green Relish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Squeeze Sweet Green Relish is available at 9 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinosGrocery GatewayAmazon
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
TangyVinegarySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingDippingSalad


