Is Squid Raw Tubes/Tentacles Cleaned Previously Frozen - 1 Lb Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- non-fat milk
- nonfat dry milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Tempura Chicken Breast: Chicken Breast Meat, Water, Cornstarch, Bleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Contains Less than 2% of Dextrin, Egg Whites, Egg Yolks, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Modified Potato Starch, Nonfat Dry Milk, Rice Flour, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Cooked in Vegetable Oil Sauce: Sugar Water, Mirin Salted Cooking Wine (Water, Dextrose, Rice, Corn Syrup, Salt) Soy Sauce (Water Wheat, Soybean, Salt) Contains 2% or Less of: Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Spices, Sesame Seeds, Minced Garlic (Garlic Juice, Dehydrated Garlic, Salt), Gaujillo Pepper Puree (Guajillo Pepper Water, Salt), Garlic Puree (Garlic, Vinegar), Corn Syrup Solids, Lactic Acid Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Disodium Inosinate and Disodium Guanylate, Yeast Extract, Hydrolyzed Corn, Wheat and Soy Protein, Natural Flavors, Chicken Fat, Onion Powder Turmeric Extractives (Color), Garnish: Sesame Seeds, Dried Chili Peppers. Vegetable Fried Rice: Cooked White Rice, Seasoning (Whey Powder, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Salt, Caramel Color, Onion Powder, Silicon Dioxide [Anti-Caking Agent], Canola Oil), Carrots, Edamame, Red Bell Pepper, Onion, Scrambled Eggs (Whole Eggs, Non-Fat Milk, Corn Starch, Citric Acid), Toasted Sesame Oil. Pre-Fried Vegetable Spring Rolls: Wrapper (Wheat Flour, Water, Soybean Oil Salt), Water Chestnut, Cabbage, Carrot, Sweet Corn, Green Beans, Onion, Sugar Snap Pea, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Salt, Corn Starch, White Pepper, Sesame Oil.
Check Squid Raw Tubes/Tentacles Cleaned Previously Frozen - 1 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Squid Raw Tubes/Tentacles Cleaned Previously Frozen - 1 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Squid Raw Tubes/Tentacles Cleaned Previously Frozen - 1 Lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


