Is SQUIDS IN ITS OWN INK Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SQUID (60%), TOMATO, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYA), ONION, SALT, GRATED BREAD, INK, POTATO FLAKES, SPICE AND GARLIC.
Check SQUIDS IN ITS OWN INK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SQUIDS IN ITS OWN INK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Newman's Own® Olive Oil & Vinegar Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Nature's Own 100% Whole Wheat, Whole Wheat Bread, 20 oz Loaf, Shelf-Stable
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
Nature's Own Butterbread Sliced White Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing


