Is Squires Kitchen Neonz Paste Colour Kit Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- the allergens held on our manufacturing site are egg
the allergens held on our manufacturing site are egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water; Glucose Syrup; Thickener: E1422; Colours: E102, E124, E104, E133, E122; Preservative: Acetic Acid. See individual pots for specific ingredients.E102, E124, E104, E122 May have an adverse effect on attention and activity in children. Max Usage: Orange, Yellow, Green and Blue: 5.5g per 1kg; Pink: 0.6g per 1kg
Check Squires Kitchen Neonz Paste Colour Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Squires Kitchen Neonz Paste Colour Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Squires Kitchen Neonz Paste Colour Kit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


