Is Squires Kitchen Pastelz Paste Food Colour Green Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water; Glucose Syrup; Thickener: E1422; Preservative: Acetic Acid; Colours: E104, E133.� � � � � � � � � � � ���E104: may have an adverse effect on activity and attention in children.� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
Check Squires Kitchen Pastelz Paste Food Colour Green against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Squires Kitchen Pastelz Paste Food Colour Green in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Authentic Paste Green Curry - 4 Oz
Amazing Grass Green Superfood Detox & Digest Clean Greens Whole Food Supplement
Mae Ploy Green Curry Paste, 14 oz, 1 Count Jar
Where to buy
Squires Kitchen Pastelz Paste Food Colour Green is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


