Is Squires Kitchen Red Fairtrade Sugarpaste Ready to Roll Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e471
- natural vanilla flavouring
- humectant
e471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar; Glucose; Water; Rapeseed Oil; Palm Oil*; Humectant; Glycerine; Emulsifiers: E471, E475, E413; E415; Acetic Acid; Natural Vanilla Flavouring; Colour: E129.*Sustainable Palm Oil sourced from an RSPO member.
Check Squires Kitchen Red Fairtrade Sugarpaste Ready to Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Squires Kitchen Red Fairtrade Sugarpaste Ready to Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
ASIAN CREATIONS, THAI KITCHEN, SWEET RED CHILI DIPPING & ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Marketside Gluten-Free Roasted Red Pepper Hummus 10 oz, Ready to Eat, Resealable Cup, 2 Tbsp. (28g)
Star Italian Kitchen Vinegar Wine Red Rosso - 12 Fl. Oz.
Stonewall Kitchen Red Pepper Jelly
Where to buy
Squires Kitchen Red Fairtrade Sugarpaste Ready to Roll is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


