Is SQUIRREL BRAND, CREME BRULLEE ALMONDS, SWEET CREME ALMONDS LAYERED WITH CARAMELIZED SUGAR Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors including vanilla
- propylene glycol
natural flavors including vanilla
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS , SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED), SOY LECITHIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVORS INCLUDING VANILLA, GLYCERINE, CARAMEL COLOR, SILICON DIOXIDE (AS ANTICAKING AGENT).
Check SQUIRREL BRAND, CREME BRULLEE ALMONDS, SWEET CREME ALMONDS LAYERED WITH CARAMELIZED SUGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SQUIRREL BRAND, CREME BRULLEE ALMONDS, SWEET CREME ALMONDS LAYERED WITH CARAMELIZED SUGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
Kinder's Sweet Heat With Brown Sugar & Chipotle
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


