Is SQUIRREL SISTERS CACAO ORANGE ENERGY BAR, 1.41 OZ Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew nuts
- cashews
cashew nuts
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cashews, Dates, Currants, Organic Cacao Powder (6%), Organic Cacao Nibs (5%), Organic Cacao Butter (3%), Natural Orange Flavouring
Check SQUIRREL SISTERS CACAO ORANGE ENERGY BAR, 1.41 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SQUIRREL SISTERS CACAO ORANGE ENERGY BAR, 1.41 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SQUIRREL SISTERS CACAO ORANGE ENERGY BAR, 1.41 OZ is available at 2 retailers
Central MarketOcado
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
CitrusNuttyRich
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


