Is Squirt Made In Mexico Citrus Soda Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Grapefruit Juice Concentrate, Sodium Benzoate, Natural Flavors, Ester Gum, Modified Corn Starch, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check Squirt Made In Mexico Citrus Soda Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Squirt Made In Mexico Citrus Soda Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Coca-Cola Soda Classic Mexico Glass Bottle - 355 Ml
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Soda Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 2 L, Bottle
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
Where to buy
Squirt Made In Mexico Citrus Soda Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


