Is Sqwincher Squeeze Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Acidity Regulator (330), Flavours, Preservatives (211, 202), Mineral Salts (332, Sodium Chloride, 331, 340, 339, 341, 504), Colour (129, 133 [cherry], 129, 133 [grape], 102, 133 [lemon-lime], 133 [mixed Berry], 110 [orange]), Emulsifier (444) (only In Lemon-lime And Orange).

Check Sqwincher Squeeze against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go