Is SR Golden Milk With Turmeric And Ginger Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • contains tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • derived from 100% organic coconut

contains tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Medium Chain Triglycerides (mcts) (derived From 100% Organic Coconut (cocos Nucifera) Oil], Organic Acacia. Organic Turmeric (curcuma Longa) Extract (rhizome), Organic Ginger (zingiber Officinale) Extract (rhizome). Other Ingredients: Organic Natural Vanilla Flavors, Organic Loi Han Guo (monk Fruit) Extract, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Cardamom, Organic Nutmeg, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Acacia, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Quillaia Extract. Contains Tree Nuts (coconut).

Check SR Golden Milk With Turmeric And Ginger against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
EarthySpicyVanillaNutty
Texture
PowderyCreamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go