Is SRIRACHA & CHEDDAR ABSURDLY LARGE BAKED CORN PUFFS, SRIRACHA & CHEDDAR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese culture enzymes
  • cheddar cheese

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cheese culture enzymes
cheddar cheese

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN, SAFFLOWER OIL, CHILLIES, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE ENZYMES), GARLIC, SALT, ORGANIC SUGAR, MUSHROOM, CITRIC ACID.

Check SRIRACHA & CHEDDAR ABSURDLY LARGE BAKED CORN PUFFS, SRIRACHA & CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? SRIRACHA & CHEDDAR ABSURDLY LARGE BAKED CORN PUFFS, SRIRACHA & CHEDDAR | Spoonful