Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.

Is SRIRACHA CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BROWN RICE, BROCCOLI, SNAP PEAS AND BABY CORN- ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY SWEET AND SPICY SRIRACHA GLAZE., SRIRACHA CHICKEN Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Brown Rice, Vegetable Blend (Sugar Snap Peas, Broccoli, Carrots), Grilled Seasoned Chicken White Meat (Chicken White Meat, Water, Potato Starch, Sea Salt), Baby Corn, Sriracha Sauce (Red Chili Peppers, Red Jalapeno Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Garlic, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Paprika Extract), Onions, Water, Tamari Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Vinegar), Light Brown Sugar, Green Onions, Canola Oil, Thai Basil, Corn Starch, Honey, Lime Juice From Concentrate (Water, Lime Juice Concentrate, Lime Oil), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Ginger,indicates Organic Ingredient

Check SRIRACHA CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BROWN RICE, BROCCOLI, SNAP PEAS AND BABY CORN- ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY SWEET AND SPICY SRIRACHA GLAZE., SRIRACHA CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

SRIRACHA CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BROWN RICE, BROCCOLI, SNAP PEAS AND BABY CORN- ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY SWEET AND SPICY SRIRACHA GLAZE., SRIRACHA CHICKEN is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sMariano'sPick 'n SaveWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch
Alpha-Gal Friendly? SRIRACHA CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BROWN RICE, BROCCOLI, SNAP PEAS AND BABY CORN- ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY SWEET AND SPICY SRIRACHA GLAZE., SRIRACHA CHICKEN | Spoonful