Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is SRIRACHA CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BROWN RICE, BROCCOLI, SNAP PEAS AND BABY CORN- ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY SWEET AND SPICY SRIRACHA GLAZE., SRIRACHA CHICKEN Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Brown Rice, Vegetable Blend (Sugar Snap Peas, Broccoli, Carrots), Grilled Seasoned Chicken White Meat (Chicken White Meat, Water, Potato Starch, Sea Salt), Baby Corn, Sriracha Sauce (Red Chili Peppers, Red Jalapeno Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Garlic, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Paprika Extract), Onions, Water, Tamari Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Vinegar), Light Brown Sugar, Green Onions, Canola Oil, Thai Basil, Corn Starch, Honey, Lime Juice From Concentrate (Water, Lime Juice Concentrate, Lime Oil), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Ginger,indicates Organic Ingredient

Check SRIRACHA CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BROWN RICE, BROCCOLI, SNAP PEAS AND BABY CORN- ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY SWEET AND SPICY SRIRACHA GLAZE., SRIRACHA CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

SRIRACHA CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BROWN RICE, BROCCOLI, SNAP PEAS AND BABY CORN- ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY SWEET AND SPICY SRIRACHA GLAZE., SRIRACHA CHICKEN is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sMariano'sPick 'n SaveWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch
Gluten Free? SRIRACHA CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BROWN RICE, BROCCOLI, SNAP PEAS AND BABY CORN- ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY SWEET AND SPICY SRIRACHA GLAZE., SRIRACHA CHICKEN | Spoonful