No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish.

Is SRIRACHA CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BROWN RICE, BROCCOLI, SNAP PEAS AND BABY CORN- ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY SWEET AND SPICY SRIRACHA GLAZE., SRIRACHA CHICKEN Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Brown Rice, Vegetable Blend (Sugar Snap Peas, Broccoli, Carrots), Grilled Seasoned Chicken White Meat (Chicken White Meat, Water, Potato Starch, Sea Salt), Baby Corn, Sriracha Sauce (Red Chili Peppers, Red Jalapeno Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Garlic, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Paprika Extract), Onions, Water, Tamari Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Vinegar), Light Brown Sugar, Green Onions, Canola Oil, Thai Basil, Corn Starch, Honey, Lime Juice From Concentrate (Water, Lime Juice Concentrate, Lime Oil), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Ginger,indicates Organic Ingredient

Check SRIRACHA CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BROWN RICE, BROCCOLI, SNAP PEAS AND BABY CORN- ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY SWEET AND SPICY SRIRACHA GLAZE., SRIRACHA CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

SRIRACHA CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BROWN RICE, BROCCOLI, SNAP PEAS AND BABY CORN- ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY SWEET AND SPICY SRIRACHA GLAZE., SRIRACHA CHICKEN is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sMariano'sPick 'n SaveWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch
Vegetarian? SRIRACHA CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BROWN RICE, BROCCOLI, SNAP PEAS AND BABY CORN- ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY SWEET AND SPICY SRIRACHA GLAZE., SRIRACHA CHICKEN | Spoonful