Is SRIRACHA DOUBLE SPICY TUNA ROLL QBR, SRIRACHA DOUBLE SPICY TUNA Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

QUINOA BROWN RICE (WATER, BROWN RICE, SUSHI VINEGAR (SUGAR, RICE VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, KELP EXTRACT (KELP EXTRACT, SORBITOL, MALTITOL, HYDROGENATED STARCH HYDROLYSATES, ALCOHOL, SALT, XANTHAN GUM)), RED QUINOA), RAW TUNA, AVOCADO, CUCUMBER, VEGAN SPICY MAYO (CANOLA OIL, BROWN RICE SYRUP, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SOY PROTEIN, SEA SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), RED CHILI PUREE (JALAPENO PEPPERS, CITRIC ACID), WATER, DEXTROSE, SESAME OIL, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEAN, WHEAT, SALT), SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, PEPPER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, RICE VINEGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, CULTURED DEXTROSE, XANTHAN GUM), PICKLED GINGER (GINGER, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, VINEGAR), SRIRACHA SAUCE (RED JALAPENO PEPPER, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, DISTILLED VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM, TABASCO BRAND PEPPER SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT)), SCALLION, SEAWEED.

Check SRIRACHA DOUBLE SPICY TUNA ROLL QBR, SRIRACHA DOUBLE SPICY TUNA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seafood · Roll, Slice

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go