Is Chick-Fil-A Sweet And Spicy Sriracha Sauce Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet heat with a smooth, glossy texture, this sauce is thick yet pourable and clings to food. People commonly use it as a dip for chicken and fries, a sandwich spread, or a drizzle over bowls. Reviewers praise the sweet-spicy balance, though some find it overly sweet in online reviews.

Description
Sweet heat with a smooth, glossy texture, this sauce is thick yet pourable and clings to food. People commonly use it as a dip for chicken and fries, a sandwich spread, or a drizzle over bowls. Reviewers praise the sweet-spicy balance, though some find it overly sweet in online reviews.
Ingredients
Sugar, water, red jalapeno peppers, chili garlic sauce [salted chili pepper (chili peppers, salt), water, sugar, rice vinegar, garlic*, modified corn starch, acetic acid], distilled vinegar, soy sauce (water, wheat, soybeans, salt), modified cornstarch, cayenne red pepper, salt, ginger, spice, acetic acid, garlic*, red pepper*, potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate added as preservatives, xanthan gum, citric acid, calcium disodium EDTA added to protect flavor. *Dehydrated. CONTAINS: SOY, WHEAT.
Check Chick-Fil-A Sweet And Spicy Sriracha Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chick-Fil-A Sweet And Spicy Sriracha Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


