Is SRIRACHA GENERAL TSO'S SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SAKE (RICE, KOJI, WATER, SALT), SUGAR, SOY SAUCE* (WATER, WHEAT SOYBEANS, SALT, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, FRUCTOSE, CANOLA OIL, CHILI PEPPER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC, CHICKEN BROTH, TOASTED SESAME SEEDS, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check SRIRACHA GENERAL TSO'S SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SRIRACHA GENERAL TSO'S SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


