Is SRIRACHA GENERAL TSO'S SAUCE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat soybeans

wheat soybeans

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SAKE (RICE, KOJI, WATER, SALT), SUGAR, SOY SAUCE* (WATER, WHEAT SOYBEANS, SALT, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, FRUCTOSE, CANOLA OIL, CHILI PEPPER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC, CHICKEN BROTH, TOASTED SESAME SEEDS, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE.

Check SRIRACHA GENERAL TSO'S SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicySweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingDippingStir FryMeal Prep