Is SRIRACHA GINGER CARROT HUMMUS Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICK PEAS (CHICK PEAS, WATER, SALT, DISODIUM EDTA [TO PRESERVE COLOR]), SRIRACHA SEASONING (SRIRACHA [CHILI, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, DISTILLED VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE {PRESERVATIVE}, SODIUM BISULFITE {PRESERVATIVE}, XANTHAN GUM], GINGER PUREE [GINGER, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% PHOSPHORIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE {PRESERVATIVE}, POTASSIUM SORBATE {PRESERVATIVE}], CARROTS, SUGAR, HONEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], AND XANTHAN GUM), OLIVE OIL, TAHINI (SESAME SEEDS), LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM BISULFITE AND SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVES], LEMON OIL), MINCED GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER, PHOSPHORIC ACID), SEASONINGS (SALT, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVES]).

Check SRIRACHA GINGER CARROT HUMMUS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySpicyTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichGarnishing