Is SRIRACHA GINGER CARROT HUMMUS Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CHICK PEAS (CHICK PEAS, WATER, SALT, DISODIUM EDTA [TO PRESERVE COLOR]), SRIRACHA SEASONING (SRIRACHA [CHILI, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, DISTILLED VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE {PRESERVATIVE}, SODIUM BISULFITE {PRESERVATIVE}, XANTHAN GUM], GINGER PUREE [GINGER, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% PHOSPHORIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE {PRESERVATIVE}, POTASSIUM SORBATE {PRESERVATIVE}], CARROTS, SUGAR, HONEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], AND XANTHAN GUM), OLIVE OIL, TAHINI (SESAME SEEDS), LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM BISULFITE AND SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVES], LEMON OIL), MINCED GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER, PHOSPHORIC ACID), SEASONINGS (SALT, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVES]).
Check SRIRACHA GINGER CARROT HUMMUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SRIRACHA GINGER CARROT HUMMUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


