Is SRIRACHA GRAIN BLEND SPICY SEASONED WHEAT BERRIES, BARLEY, GREEN BEANS AND RED BELL PEPPERS, GRAIN BLEND Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat berries

wheat berries

Dietitian note

Wheatberries are whole kernels of wheat. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT BERRIES (WATER, WHEAT BERRIES), BARLEY (WATER, BARLEY), GREEN BEANS, RED BELL PEPPER, SEASONING (SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SUGAR, HOT SAUCE POWDER [(AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT GARLIC), MALTODEXTRIN], SPICES, PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID, CILANTRO, LACTIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, SPICE EXTRACTIVES LESS THAN 2% CALCIUM STEARATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), SOYBEAN OIL.

Check SRIRACHA GRAIN BLEND SPICY SEASONED WHEAT BERRIES, BARLEY, GREEN BEANS AND RED BELL PEPPERS, GRAIN BLEND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyGarlicky
Texture
GrainyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSnackingCooking