Is Sriracha Hot Chili Almonds- Seasoned with with Authentic Sriracha Flavor, 24 oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- xanthan gum
xanthan gum
Dietitian noteXanthan gum (also called e415) is a thickening agent made by fermenting corn sugar and bacteria. Sometimes, animal dervied enzymes, especially egg, may be used in the processing stage.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds (Roasted In Canola, Peanut Oil), Huy Fong Sriracha Seasoning (Maltrin, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Tocopherols, Paprika Oil (For Color), Sriracha Powder (Huy Fong Sriracha Sauce (Chili, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Acetic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Bisulfite, Xanthan Gum), Sodium Alginate, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum, Silicon Dioxide, Sunflower Lecithin), Capsicum Oleoresin, Yeast Extract, Vinegar, Citric Acid), Salt
Check Sriracha Hot Chili Almonds- Seasoned with with Authentic Sriracha Flavor, 24 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sriracha Hot Chili Almonds- Seasoned with with Authentic Sriracha Flavor, 24 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha HOT Chili Sauce -- 28 oz
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Where to buy
Sriracha Hot Chili Almonds- Seasoned with with Authentic Sriracha Flavor, 24 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole, Pouch


